ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 2 LỚP 6 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM 2021

     

Đề đánh giá Tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 2 tất cả file nghe – Đề 1

Listen và decide if each statement is true (T) or false (F)

https://tamtaiduc.b-cdn.net/Tieng-anh/Lop-7-hk2/de-thi-tieng-anh-lop-6-hoc-ki-2-de-4.mp3

Statement

True or false

1. Robots are special machines that follow instructions và can move.

Bạn đang xem: đề thi học kì 2 lớp 6 môn tiếng anh năm 2021

 

2. Robots neither make mistakes nor complains.

 

3. There are robots which can make cars but there are no robots which can vị household chores.

 

4. In the future, it seems that there are not many robots as now

 

5. Robots have no capability khổng lồ fight wars.

 

Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently

6. A. Book

B. Cook

C. Door

D. Look

7. A. Watched

B. Dropped

C. Washed

D. Travelled

8. A. School

B. Continent

C. Channel

D. Character

Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

9. Unless he runs, he ______________ catch the train.

A. Will

B. Mustn’t

C. Wouldn’t

D. Won’t

10. My parents might buys an ___________ dishwasher tomorrow.

A. Comfortable

B. Automatic

C. Hi-tech

D. Cable

11. He ________________ a house in Manchester.

A. Have

B. Has

C. Khổng lồ have

D. Having

12. When is ________________ birthday?

A. Your

B. You

C. Yours

D. Yourself

13. We ______________ to da Lat several times. It‟s a foggy city.

A.were

B. Have been

C. Were being

D. Had been

14. Our team couldn’t win the championship, ___________ they played very well.

A. So

B. Despite

C. Because

D. Although

15. ___________ is a marathon in miles? ~ About 26 miles.

A. How often

B. How many

C. How long

D. How wide

Choose the word which best fits each gap.

Games & sports are an integral part of a student’s life. A student should study (16)________ to lớn be successful in competitive examinations. But, he should also play games & sports khổng lồ enjoy the health and vigor of life. We have all heard the old (17)________ “All work & no play makes Jack a dull boy”.

The benefits of playing sports are multiple, và it leads khổng lồ balanced (18)________ và physical growth. It teaches the children life skills lượt thích teamwork, leadership, patience. It teaches children discipline & playing (19)________ the rules. Playing và excelling in sports (20)________ teaches kids the importance of hard work, perseverance, learning from failure, & importance of grasping opportunities. All of these experiences and habits are very (21)________ in adult life.

16. A. Hard

B. Hardly

C. Widely

D. Easily

17. A. Idiom

B. Speech

C. Saying

D. Slogan

18. A. Healthy

B. Mental

C. Personal

D. Strong

19. A. Within

B. For

C. Of

D. Without

20. A. Ever

B. Only

C. Well

D. Also

21. A. Hopeful

B. Exciting

C. Useful

D. Popular

Give the correct form of the verbs

22. Tom (see) ______________ this film before.

23. We (watch) ____________ a good programme on TV last night.

24. My English class (start) _______________ at 7.15.

25. Look! Somebody (climb) _____________ up the tree.

Read this passage carefully, then choose the correct answers.

Technology will allow homes in the future khổng lồ be “smart.” Appliances will communicate with each other – and with you. Your stove, for example, will tell you when your food is cooked & ready to lớn eat. Refrigerators will suggest recipes based on food items you already have.

Futurologists predict that many homes will have robots in the future. Robots already do many things such as building cars & vacuuming floors. But scientists today are starting to lớn build friendlier, more intelligent robots that will be able lớn show feelings with their faces, just lượt thích humans. These robots will bởi vì work around the house such as cooking & cleaning. They will even take care of children & the elderly.

How soon will this smart home be a reality? There’s a good chance it will be a part of your life in 25 or 30 years, perhaps sooner.

26. What will make future houses smart?

A. Technology

B. Computers

C. Humans

D. Scientists

27. According lớn the passage, the fridge of the future will be able to lớn __________

A. Keep food fresher & lasting longer.

B. Tell you it’s time to buy more food.

C. Give instructions on how lớn cook something.

D. Look out for out-of-date food.

28. Robots nowadays are widely used in __________

A. House building

B. Car manufacturing

C. Public transportation

D. Communications technology

29. Scientists are building robots that can __________

A. Help take care of elderly people.

B. Vì all household chores.

C. Show feelings with their faces.

D. All are correct.

30. Which of the followings is NOT mentioned in the passage?

A. Homes will be smart in 25 or 30 years time.

B. Smart appliances will be able to communicate with you.

C. So far robots have already done many things.

D. Robots will soon be more intelligent than humans.

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first one. Use the word in brackets

31. Robots are not as intelligent as humans. (than)

Humans ________________________________________

32. How long have you learned English? (start)

When __________________________________________

33. Let’s have a picnic in the park on the weekend.

Why ___________________________________________

34. Many people walk khổng lồ work for their health.

Many people go __________________________________

35. My house is near the supermarket.

My house is not __________________________________

-The end-

Đáp án

Listen and decide if each statement is true (T) or false (F)

1. T

2. T

3. F

4. F

5. F

Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently

6. C

7. D

8. C

Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

9. D

10. B

11. B

12. A

13. B

14. D

15. C

Choose the word which best fits each gap.

16. A

17. C

18. B

19. A

20. D

21. C

Give the correct khung of the verbs

22. Tom (see) ____has seen________ this film before.

23. We (watch) ___watched_______ a good programme on TV last night.

24. My English class (start) ______starts_________ at 7.15.

25. Look! Somebody (climb) _____is climbing________ up the tree.

Read this passage carefully, then choose the correct answers.

26. A

27. C

28. B

29. D

30. D

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning lớn the first one. Use the word in brackets

31. Humans are more intelligent than robots.

32. When did you start learning/to learn English?

33. Why don’t we have a picnic in the park on the weekend?

34. Many people go khổng lồ work on foot for their health.

35. My house is not far from the supermarket.

Đề 2 kiểm soát tiếng Anh 6 học kì 2 hàng đầu có đáp án

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others. (1m)

1. A. ClothesB. WatchesC. BenchesD. Classes
2. A. ReadB. TeacherC. EatD. Ahead
3. A. PensB. BooksC. RulersD. Erasers
4. A. KiteB. TwiceC. SwimD. Pastimes

II. Choose the best answer: (3ms)

1. I’d like…………….. Bananas, please!

a. Any

b. Some

c. Many

d. Much

2. Lemonade, táo juice and…………….. Are cold drinks.

a. Vegetables

b. Noodles

c. Iced tea

d. Beans

3. She isn’t heavy. She is………………

a. Thin

b. Fat

c. Strong

d. Light

4. Lan…………….. Aerobic everyday.

a. Does

b. Plays

c. Goes

d. Dances

5……………… sports vị you play?

a. What’s

b. Who

c. Which

d. How

6. We need a tent lớn go……………..

a. Fishing

b. Swimming

c. Camping

d. Jogging

7. They are going khổng lồ stay…………….. Their uncle and aunt this summer vacation.

a. In

b. At

c. By

d. With

8. What is your nationality? I am……………..

a. Vietnamese

b. Vietnam

c. England

9. There are only two…………….. In my country.

a. Weather

b. Seasons

c. Citadel

d. Cities

10……………… bởi you go khổng lồ school? Every afternoon.

a. How much

b. How often

c. How many

d. How

11. What bởi vì you often do…………….. It is hot?

a. What

b. Which

c. How

d. When

12. What about……………… tennis this afternoon?

a. Play

b. Playing

c. To play

d. Plays

III. Supply the correct form of the verbs: (1m)

1. Mai…………….. Orange juice at the moment. (drink)

2. I…………….. Thirsty now. (be)

3. My father is going…………….. Ha Long Bay. (visit)

4. They…………….. In the kitchen now. (be)

IV. Read

1. Complete the dialogue with the words from the box: (2ms)

have – want – why – camping – by – travel – vày – going

Thanh: What are we going lớn (1)…………….. In the vacation?

Mai: Let’s go (2)………………

Thanh: We don’t (3)…………….. A tent. What about (4)…………….. Khổng lồ Hue?

Mai: I don’t(5)…………….. Lớn go lớn Hue.

(6)…………….. Don’t we go khổng lồ Huong pagoda?

Thanh: That’s a good idea.

How are we going to lớn (7)……………..?

Mai: Let’s go (8)…………….. Minibus.

Thanh: Yes, Good idea.

2. Answer the questions: (1m)

a. What are Mai and Thanh going to do in the vacation?

…………………………………………………………………………….

b. How are they going khổng lồ travel?

………………………………………………………………………………………

V. Arrange the words into the sentences (2ms)

1. Want/ Tom/ Mary/ and/ glasses/ two/ of/ water.

…………………………………………………………..

2. Sister/ my/ going/ is/ to/ live/ country/ the/ in.

………………………………………………………..

3. Going/ dinner/ tonight/ is/ have/ to/ where/ Lan?

…………………………………………………………..

4. The/ spring/ in/ what/ weather/ is/ like/ the?

……………………………………………………………….

5. Building/ tallest/ the/ is/ this/ city/ the/ in/ world.

…………………………………………………………………

6. Lan’s house/ smaller/ is/ house/ my/ than.

…………………………………………………………..

7. She/ never/ with/ camping/ goes/ her/ friends.

……………………………………………………………

8. Often/ she/ go/ does/ how/ cinema/ to/ the?

…………………………………………………………..

Đáp án

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others (1 correct = 0.25 x 4 = 1m)

1. A 2. D 3. B 4. C

II. Choose the correct answer: (1 correct = 0.25 x 12 = 3ms)

1. B 2. C 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. C

7. D 8. A 9. B 10. B 11. D 12. B

III. Supply the correct form of verbs: (1 correct = 0.25 x 4 = 1m)

1. Is drinking

2. Am

3. Khổng lồ visit

4. Are

IV. Read

1. Complete the dialouge: (1 correct = 0.25 x 8 = 2ms)

1. Do 2. Camping 3. Have 4. Going 5. Want 6. Why 7. Travel 8. By

2. Answer (1 correct = 0.25 x 4 = 1m)

a They are going lớn Huong pagoda.

b. They are going lớn travel by minibus

V. Arrange the words into the sentences (1 correct = 0.25 x 8 = 2ms)

1. Tom và Mary want two glasses of water.

2. My sister is going khổng lồ live in the country.

3. Where is Lan going lớn have dinner tonight?

4. What is the weather like in the spring?

5. This thành phố is the tallest building in the world.

6. My house is smaller than Lan’s house.

7. She never goes camping with her friends.

8. How often does she go to the cinema?

Đề thi học tập kì 2 môn giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 6 chương trình mới gồm đáp án số 3

I. Listen and fill one words in the blanket.

Minh likes walking. On …(1)….weekend, he often …(2)….….walking in the mountains. He …(3)….……goes with two friends. Minh & his friends always ……(4)….……strong boot và warm clothes. They always take……(5)….…and water & a camping stove. Sometimes, they (6)…. Overnight.

II. Choose the word whose underlined part has different pronunciation from those of the others. Write the answer (A, B, C or D) in the box.

1. A. Times B. Games C. Watches D. Goes

2. A. Year B. Wear C. Near D. Hear

3. A. With B. Fifth C. Math D. Thank

4. A. Fishing B. Skip C. Picnic D. Twice

5. A. Apartment B. Pastime C. Camping D. Badminton

III. Write the best option (A, B, C or D) in the answer box to lớn complete each of the sentences.

1. We usually go swimming …………………weekends.

A. Lớn B. With C. On D. For

2. Ho chi Minh thành phố has a ………….of 3.5 million

A. Population B. Capital C. Thành phố D. Town

3. She never goes………………on Saturday sundays.

A. School B. Swimming C. Movie theater D. đoạn clip games

4. We are going to lớn visit our grandparents ………. A week

A. How B. Which C. That D. For

5. Bruce is from Australia. He speaks…………

A. Austratian B. English C. French D. Chinese

6. Nam ………………soccer with his friends at the moment.

A. Doing B. Playing C. Is doing D. Is playing

7. He always gets up late and……………………………………………

A. Never he does morning exercises B. He never does morning exercises

C. He does morning exercises never D. He never vị morning exercises

8. Mr. Tuan is loading the truck ………………vegetables

A. Lớn B. For C. With D. Of

Đáp án đề bình chọn học kì 2 môn giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 6

I. Listening (1,5 điểm cùng với 0,3 điểm cho mỗi câu đúng)

GV mở phần C6 unit 12 sgk lớp 6 trang 132 – 133 cho hs nghe 3 lần

1. The 2. Goes 3. Often 4. Wear 5. Food 6. Camp

II. 1,5 điểm (0,3 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. C 2. B 3. A 4. D 5. A

III. 2 điểm (0,25 điểm cho mỗi câu đúng)

1. C 2. A 3. A 4. D

5. B 6. D 7. B 8. C

IV. 1,5 điểm (0,3 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. ís playing 2. Cut

3. Playing 4. Stop 5. Goes

V. 1,5 điểm (0,3 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. D 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. A

VI. 1 điều (0,25 điểm cho mỗi câu đúng)

1. No, She doesn’t

2. It’s black

3. She goes shopping with her friends

4. She likes listening lớn music most

VII. Một điểm (0,25 điểm cho mỗi câu đúng)

1. How many people are there in your family?

2. .… lượt thích two kilos of carrots

3. I lượt thích chicken & beef

4…goes khổng lồ school on foot….

Đề kiểm soát học kì 2 giờ Anh lớp 6 bao gồm đáp án số 4

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (1m)

1.

A. Books

B. Pencils

C. Rulers

D. Bags

2.

A. Read

B. Teacher

C. eat

D. Ahead

3.

A. Tenth

B. Math

C. Brother

D. theater

4.

A. Has

B. Name

C. Family

D. Lamp

II. Choose the best answer to complete these sentences. (2m)

1. Hung is a ……………….. He’s strong và heavy.

A. Gymnast B. Weight-lifter C. Driver D. Doctor

2. I like hot ………………..

A. Season B. Weather C. Activity D. Class

3. What ……………….. Your father doing now? He is playing badminton.

A. Is B. Are C. Vì D. Does

4. ……………….. Does your brother go fishing? He goes once a week.

A. How old B. How often C. How D. What

5. He ……………….. Goes fishing in the winter. It’s too cold.

A. Often B. Always C. Usually D. Never

6. What about ……………….. By bike?

A. Travel B. Lớn travel C. Traveling D. Travels

7. ……………….. Place are Phuong & Mai going to lớn visit first?

A. Where B. Which C. How D. How long

8. My house is near a market so it’s very __________.

A. Big B. Noisy C. Quiet D. Small

III. Put the verbs into the correct form. (1,5m)

1. My school (have)……………………two floors.

2. Look! The plane (fly) …………..to the airport, it (land)…………………..

3. What about (visit)…………………………………..our parents?

4. We shouldn’t (throw)………trash on the street.

5. They (not go)………….swimming in the winter.

IV. Make questions for the underlined parts or rearrange to lớn complete these sentences. (1m)

1. We usually play basketball on the weekends.___________________________

2. They are going lớn visit Hue next summer. ______________________________

3. Tallest/ Tuan/ our/ is/ the/ class/ in.______________________________________

4. The/ spring/ in/ What/ weather/ is/ like/ the?_______________________________

V. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct words to fill in the blanks. (1,5m)

favorite does plays or but everyday

Miss Loan is our teacher. She teaches us English. She is tall and thin (1)………..she is not weak. She (2)…………….a lot of sports. Her (3)……………sport is aerobics. She (4)…………aerobics three times a week. She likes jogging, too. She jogs in a park near her house (5)……………In her miễn phí time she listens to lớn music (6)…………..watches TV.

VI. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first. (2m)

1. There are a lot of flowers in my garden.

=> My garden …………………………………………..

2. Ha Tinh is smaller than Nghe An.

=> Nghe An ………………………………………..

3. Let’s go khổng lồ Ha Long bay next summer vacation.

=> What about ………………………………………………..?

4. I want some milk.

=> I’d ………………………………………………………….

VII. Write a passage lớn describe your close friend. (1m)

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (1m)

1- A; 2 – D; 3 – C; 4 – B;

II. Choose the best answer to complete these sentences. (2m)

1 – B; 2 – B; 3 – A; 4 – B; 5 – D; 6 – C; 7 – B; 8 – B;

III. Put the verbs into the correct form. (1,5m)

1. My school (have)……..has…………….two floors.

2. Look! The plane (fly) ……..is flying……to the airport, it (land)……is going to land……….

3. What about (visit)………visiting……….our parents?

4. We shouldn’t (throw)..throw…..trash on the street.

5. They (not go)…..don’t go……..swimming in the winter.

IV. Make questions for the underlined parts or rearrange to lớn complete these sentences. (1m)

1. We usually play basketball on the weekends.____When vày you usually play basketball?____

2. They are going to lớn visit Hue next summer. _____Where are they going to visit next summer?____

3. Tallest/ Tuan/ our/ is/ the/ class/ in.________Tuan is the tallest in our class._____

4. The/ spring/ in/ What/ weather/ is/ like/ the?_____What is the weather lượt thích in the spring?_____

V. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct words to fill in the blanks. (1,5m)

favorite does plays or but everyday

Miss Loan is our teacher. She teaches us English. She is tall and thin (1)…..but.…..she is not weak. She (2)……….plays……a lot of sports. Her (3)……favorite………sport is aerobics. She (4)…..does…….aerobics three times a week. She likes jogging, too. She jogs in a park near her house (5)….everyday………..In her miễn phí time she listens lớn music (6)…..or………watches TV.

VI. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to lớn the first. (2m)

1. There are a lot of flowers in my garden.

=> My garden ……….has a lot of flowers………….

2. Ha Tinh is smaller than Nghe An.

=> Nghe An ……is bigger than Ha Tinh………….

3. Let’s go khổng lồ Ha Long cất cánh next summer vacation.

=> What about ……going to lớn Ha Long bay next summer vacation…………..?

4. I want some milk.

=> I’d ……..like some milk…………

Đề 5 soát sổ tiếng Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 2 gồm đáp án phòng GD&ĐT Bảo Lộc gồm đáp án

I. Vocabulary và Grammar

Circle the best option A, B, or C to complete each of the following sentences. (2.5 points)

1. I’m ____. I’d lượt thích some noodles.

A. Thirsty

B. Hungry

C. Empty

2. There is____ water in the bottle.

A. Any

B. Many

C. Some

3. What’s he doing? He’s ____.

A. Swims

B. Swimming

C. Swim

4. We go khổng lồ the movies____ Sunday evening.

A. To

B. At

C. On

5. It’s very ____ in the winter.

A. Cold

B. Hot

C. Cool

6. They are doing ____ homework at the moment.

A. Them

B. Theirs

C. Their

7. He sometimes____ to lớn pop music.

A. Listens

B. Reads

C. Watches

8. – How ____ is a sandwich? – It’s 2,000 dong.

A. Many

B. Much

C. Old

9. – How____ does she go jogging? – Every evening.

A. Many

B. Much

C. Often

10. ____ is the weather lượt thích in the summer?

A. What

B. Which

C. How

II. Reading

A. Fill in the blanks with the words from the box (2.5 points)

much to natural picnic

go they tent sometimes

Huong và Hoa are close friends. They often (1)____ to lớn the movie theater at the weekend. They (2) _______ go to the zoo. They also have a (3) ______, but not always. They go (4) ____ the countryside. They always take a (5) ____, some water and a camping stove. Sometimes, (6) ____ camp overnight. They like camping very (7) ____. They can enjoy the fresh air & the (8) ____ beauty .

B. Read the passage & do the tasks that follow.

My uncle is an engineer. His name is Hung. He is going on vacation this summer. First, he is going lớn visit Ha Long Bay. He is going to lớn stay in a small hotel near the bay for two days. Then he is going to lớn visit da Lat for three days. Finally, he is going to lớn visit some friends in Ho đưa ra Minh city . He is going khổng lồ stay there for one day . He is going to lớn walk along Saigon River. He is going to fly home.

Decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F) (1.0point)

1. Mr. Hung is going lớn visit three cities this summer.

2. Hẹ is going to visit Ha Long cất cánh first, then Ho chi Minh City, & finally da Lat.

3. He is going to lớn stay in domain authority Lat for three days.

4. He is going lớn travel trang chủ by train.

Answer the following questions (1.0point)

1. Where is Mr. Hung going lớn stay in Ha Long Bay?

………………………………………………………………

2. Is he going to lớn visit some friends in Ho chi Minh City?

………………………………………………………………

III. Writing

A. Match a sentence in column A with a sentence in column B (2.0 points)

AB
1. How vì chưng you feel?a. Two kilos.
2. What’s your favorite sport?b. I feel happy.
3. How much meat vày you need?c. Yes, it is.
4. Is Hanoi smaller than Ho đưa ra Minh City?d. It’s soccer.

Xem thêm: Giải Bài 1, 2 Trang 136 Sgk Toán Lớp 5 Trang 136 Chia Số Đo Thời Gian Với Một Số

B. Rearrange these sets of words to lớn make complete sentences (l.0 point)

1. Very/ my/ is/ beautiful/ country

2. Smaller/ is/ house/ my/ than / Lan’s house.

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Vocabulary và Grammar

Circle the best option A, B, or C to lớn complete each of the following sentences. (2.5 points)

1 – B; 2 – C; 3 – B; 4 – C; 5 – A;

6 – C; 7 – A; 8 – B; 9 – C; 10 – A;

II. Reading

A. Fill in the blanks with the words from the box (2.5 points)

much lớn natural picnic

go they tent sometimes

Huong and Hoa are close friends. They often (1)__go__ lớn the movie theater at the weekend. They (2) ___sometimes____ go lớn the zoo. They also have a (3) __picnic____, but not always. They go (4) __to__ the countryside. They always take a (5) _tent___, some water and a camping stove. Sometimes, (6) __they__ camp overnight. They lượt thích camping very (7) __much__. They can enjoy the fresh air & the (8) __natural__ beauty .

B. Read the passage and do the tasks that follow.

Decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F) (1.0point)

1 – T; 2 – F; 3 – T; 4 – F;

Answer the following questions (1.0point)

1 – He is going to lớn stay in a small khách sạn near the bay.

2 – Yes, he is.

III. Writing

A. Match a sentence in column A with a sentence in column B (2.0 points)

1 – b; 2 – d; 3 – a; 4 – c;

B. Rearrange these sets of words to make complete sentences (l.0 point)

1 – My country is very beautiful.

2 – Lan’s house is smaller than my house.

Đề 6 giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 6 kì 2 trường trung học cơ sở Huỳnh Thúc Kháng

A. LISTENING (2,5pts):

Question 1: Listen và number the pictures from 1 to lớn 6. (1.25pts)

*

Question 2: Listen & tick T/ F (1,25pts):

1. Mày thinks she’ll put a recycling bin in every classroom.

2. Then she’ll buy energy-saving lights for every school.

3. Nam giới is from class 6A.

4. He thinks that it will be good if students go lớn school by bus

5. Finally, he’ll organize some uniform fairs.

B. READING: (2,5pts)

Question 1: Read the text and answer the questions (1,5pts):

I always wish khổng lồ have a motorhome in my life. My motorhome will not need khổng lồ be big, but it might have everything I need inside. There will be a small sofa & a lovely table in the head of the car. This will be the place for my friends when they visit me. It’s lượt thích a living room. The biggest part of my motorhome will be a kitchen. It will be in the middle of the car. There will be an automatic dishwasher, a modern fridge, a small oven and an automatic washing machine in the kitchen. A small nhà vệ sinh will be in the kitchen too. The last part will be my bedroom, also my entertainment place. There will be a small bed, a wireless TV & a hi-tech computer.Everything might be small in my motorhome. It would be a fantastic if I had my own motorhome. The best thing about having a motorhome is that I can drive it myself và travel around.

1. What kind of house do you wish khổng lồ have?

……………………………………………………………………………………………

2. How many rooms are there in the house?

………………………………………….. ……………………………………………….

3. Will a big toilet be in the living room?

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

Question 2: Choose the correct word marked A, B, C, D to lớn fill each blank in the following passage (1pt)

AIR QUALITY

People need khổng lồ breathe. If they don’t breath, they will die. But how clean is the air people breathe? If they breathe (1) ………………air, they will have breathing problems & become ill. Plants & animals need clean air too. A lot of things (2) ………………. Our lives create harmful gasses and make the air dirty, like cars, motorbikes và factories. Dirty air is called “ (4) ……………air”. Air pollution can also make our Earth (4) ……………. The problem of air pollution started with the burning of coal in homes and factories.

1. A. Clean B. Fresh C. Dirty D. Green

2. A. At B. In C. Khổng lồ D. On

3. A. Polluted B. Polluting C. Pollution D. Pollute

4. A. Warm B. Bigger C. Beautiful D. Warmer

C. WRITING (2,5pts)

I. Vì chưng as directed in brackets. (1,5pts)

1. Recycle/ the environment. /bottles & cans/ we will help / If we/ (put the words in the correct order)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. When I see Mary tomorrow, I (invite) ………………… lớn our party. (Use the correct size the verb in the bracket)

3. We use recycled paper. We save trees. (Combine sentences khổng lồ make a conditional sentence- type1)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

II. Answer the following questions (1pts)

1. Where will your house be in the future?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. What will you vày at school to help the environment?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

D. LANGUAGE FORCUS (2.5pts)

I. Choose the best answer (1,5pts)

1. The people here are ………………

A. Friendly B. Delicious C. Polluted D. Long

2. He likes playing table tennis, ………………. He can’t play it.

A. And B. But C. So D. Or

3. In the future, we won’t go on holiday khổng lồ the beach but we ……go on holiday to lớn the moon.

A. Must B. Can’t C. Might D. Won’t

4. If we cut down more forests, there ………………… more floods.

A. Are B. Were C. Have been D. Will be

5. Find the word which has a different sound.

A. Clothing B. Brother C. Thick D. There

A. Ask B. Plastic C. Back D. Grandparent

II. Matching the causes in column A with the effects in column B(1pt)

AB
1. Causes hearing problema. Air pollution
2. Causes breathing problem.b. Water pollution
3. Make plants diec. Noise pollution
4. Makes fish die.d. Soil pollution

ĐÁP ÁN

B. READING: (2,5pts)

Question 1: Read the text & answer the questions (1,5pts):

1 – I wish khổng lồ have a motorhome.

2 – There are three rooms.

3 – No, it won’t.

Question 2: Choose the correct word marked A, B, C, D lớn fill each blank in the following passage (1pt)

1 – C; 2 – B; 3 – A; 4 – D;

C. WRITING (2,5pts)

I. Vày as directed in brackets. (1,5pts)

1. Recycle/ the environment. /bottles and cans/ we will help / If we/ (put the words in the correct order)

………..If we recycle bottles and cans, we will help the environment……………

2. When I see Mary tomorrow, I (invite) ………will invite………… khổng lồ our party. (Use the correct form the verb in the bracket)

3. We use recycled paper. We save trees. (Combine sentences khổng lồ make a conditional sentence- type1)

………………..If we use recycled paper, we will save trees……………….

II. Answer the following questions (1pts)

1. Where will your house be in the future?

…………It will be in the valley………………

2. What will you vì at school lớn help the environment?

…………I will use recycled paper.………………………

D. LANGUAGE FORCUS (2.5pts)

I. Choose the best answer (1,5pts)

1 – A; 2 – B; 3 – C; 4 – D; 5 – C – A;

II. Matching the causes in column A with the effects in column B(1pt)

1 – c; 2 – a; 3 – d; 4 – b;

Đề 7 thi học tập kì 2 môn giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 6 trường thcs Tảo Dương Văn

I. PHONETICS: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (1,5pt)

*

II. GRAMMAR and VOCABULARY

Circle the letter A, B, C or D as your best choice to lớn complete each sentence. (2pts)

1. My sister is a nurse. She works in the………

A. Hospital

B. Factory

C. Farm

D. School

2. They………….. Not buy books.

A. Are

B. Do

C. Does

D. Am

3. How much _________do you want?

A. Eggs

B. Tea

C. Oranges

D. Apples

4. How __________ vì chưng you go jogging? – Once a day.

A. Usually

B. Often

C. Never

D. Always

5. There is __________bread on the table.

A. A

B. An

C. Some

D. Two

6. I lượt thích _________. I have a rope.

A. Skip

B. Skips

C. Skiping

D. Skipping

7. __________________go to domain authority Lat?

A. Let’s

B. Why don’t we

C. What about

D. How about

8. I like fruit. I lượt thích _____________very much.

A. Carrots

B. Tomatoes

C. Peas

D. Apples

Give the correct verb forms or tenses. (1,5 pt)

1. My school (have)……………………two floors.

2 She (drink)………………………a lot of juice every day.

->………………………………………………………………………………………

3. Lan and Nga (see)………………………………a new film next week.

->………………………………………………………………………………………

4. What about (visit)…………………………………..our parents?

5. He (ride)……………..his bicycle every day. He (ride)………………his bicycle now

->………………………………………………………………………………………

III. READING: Read the following passage và then vày the tasks that follow. (2pts)

South Vietnam enjoys a tropical climate, so there are two seasons all year round. They are known as the dry season and the rainy season. It’s very hot in the dry season, but it’s cool in the rainy season. In the dry season, we often go camping và swimming. In the rainy season we don’t often go out. We sometimes go fishing in the morning because it often rains in the afternoon.

A. Tick True or False.

FACTS

T

F

1.

There are two seasons in the south of Vietnam.

 

 

2.

It’s very cold in the dry season.

 

 

3.

They often go camping & swimming.

 

 

4.

in the rainy season, it often rains in the afternoon.

 

 

B. Answer the following sentences. (1pt)

1. How many seasons are there in South Vietnam?

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. What vị they vì chưng in the rainy season?

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

3. Is it cool in the dry season?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. Why bởi they go fishing in the morning?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………..

IV. WRITING:

Write complete sentences using the suggested words. (2pts)

1. Ba/ always/ walk/ school.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. The Mekong River/ long/ than/ the Red River.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………?

3. Ho chi Minh City/ large/ than/ Hanoi.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

4. How/ rice/ and/ many/ vegetables/ he/ produce?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Đáp án

I. PHONETICS: (1,5 pt)

1

2

3

4

5

6

B. Plan

A. Sky

C. River

C. How

great

lettuce

II. GRAMMAR and VOCABULARY

Circle the letter A, B, C or D as your best choice to lớn complete each sentence. (2pts)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

A. Hospital

B. Do

B. Tea

B. Often

C. Some

D. Skipping

B.

Why don’t we

D. Apples

Give the correct verb forms or tenses. (1,5pt)

1

2

3

4

5

6

has

drinks

Are going khổng lồ see

visiting

rides

Is riding

III. READING:

A. Tick True or False. (1pt)

1- T; 2 – F; 3 – T; 4 – T

B. Answer the following sentences. (2pts)

1. There are two seasons in South Vietnam.

2. In the rainy season, they don’t often go out. They sometimes go fishing.

3. Yes, it isn’t.

4. Because it often rains in the afternoon.

IV. WRITING: (2pts)

1. Cha always walks to lớn school

2. The Mekong River is longer than the Red River.

3.Ho chi Minh thành phố is larger than Hanoi.

4. How many vegetables và rice does he produce?

Đề 8 thi Anh văn lớp 6 học tập kì 2 phòng GD-ĐT Cam Lộ, Quảng Trị

SECTION I: PHONETICS (1pt)

*

SECTION II: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR and STRUCTURES

Part 1: Choose the best answer (2,5pts)

1. How…………… kilos of beef does she want?

A. Many B. Much C. Often D. About

2. His father is waiting……………. A bus.

A. To lớn B. For C. Of D. At

3. We go there by car và they go……… foot.

A. On B. By C. To D. With

4. Listen! Who……… lớn your sister?

A. Is going lớn talk B. Talks C. Does talk D. Is talking

5. Fall means……… in British English.

A. Summer B. Winter C. Spring D. Autumn

6. Tokyo is………….. Than Mexico City.

A. Smaller B. Smallest C. The smallest D. Small

7. I don’t have……… apples but I have……………oranges.

A. Any/ some B. Any/ any C. Some/ any D. Some/ some

8. What color…………….her eyes?

A. Is B. Are C. Vày D. Does

9…………………. Is a pen?. It is 5,000 dong.

A. How many B. How C. How often D. How much

10. She isn’t strong. She is……………

A. Weak B. Tall C. Short D. Heavy

Part 2: Supply the correct size of verbs: (1,5pts)

1. I (write)………to my parents now, I (write)……. To them every weekend.

2. You (go)……………..to the các buổi tiệc nhỏ tonight?

3. Mary (listen)…………….to music at the moment.

4. He (want)…………….(be)………….a doctor.

SECTION III: SPEAKING

Match the question in column A with the right answer in column B. (1pt)

A

B

1. What weather does she like?

2. How often vì you go shopping?

3. How vì chưng you go to lớn school?

4. Why don’t we go khổng lồ the beach?

a. I walk to lớn school.

b. Good idea.

c. Once a week.

d. She likes warm weather.

1…………… 2…………………..

3………………… 4…………………

SECTION IV: READING (2pts)

Read the text and decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F)

My uncle is an engineer. His name is Hung. He is going on vacation this summer. First, he is going to lớn visit Ha Long Bay. He is going khổng lồ stay in a small hotel near the bay for two days. Then he is going lớn visit domain authority Lat for three days. Finally, he is going lớn visit some friends in Ho chi Minh City. He is going khổng lồ stay there for one day. He is going to lớn walk along Saigon River. He is going khổng lồ fly home.

True(T)/ False(F) statements:

1……. Mr. Hung is going to visit three cities this summer.

2…….He is going to lớn visit Ha Long cất cánh first, then Ho đưa ra Minh City, and finally domain authority Lat.

3…….He is going lớn stay in da Lat for three days.

4……..He is going to lớn go home by train.

SECTION V: WRITING (2pts)

Arrange the words into the sentence:

1. Want/ Tom/ Mary/ and/ glasses/ two/ of/ water.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. Sister/ my/ going/ is/ to/ live/ country/ the/ in.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

3. The/ spring/ in/ what/ weather/ is/ like/ the?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. Building/ tallest/ the/ is/ this/ the/ in/ world.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Đáp án

SECTION I: PHONETICS (1pt)

1. B 2. C 3. B 4. A

SECTION II: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR and STRUCTURES

Part 1: Choose the best answer (2,5pts)

1. A 2. B 3. A 4. D 5. D

6. A 7. A 8. B 9. D 10. A

Part 2: Supply the correct khung of verbs: (1,5pts)

1. Am writing / write

2. Are you going

3. Is listening

4. Wants/ khổng lồ be

SECTION III: SPEAKING

Match the question in column A with the right answer in column B. (1pt)

1. D 2. C 3. A 4. B

SECTION IV: READING (2pts)

Read the text & decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F)

1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F

SECTION V: WRITING (2pts)

Arrange the words into the sentence:

1. Tom & Mary want two glasses of water.

2. My sister is going to lớn live in the country.

3. What is the weather lượt thích in the spring?

4. This is the tallest building in the world.

Đề 9 soát sổ tiếng Anh học tập kì 2 lớp 6 thử nghiệm trường thcs Nguyễn Thượng Hiền, Hà Nội

PART A: Listening

I. Mi và Nam are talking about what they will bởi vì if they become the president of the 3Rs club. Listen and fill one word in each gap lớn complete the table for their ideas. (1.0m)

Mi’s idea

Put a recycling bin in every (1) .………………………..………

(2) ………………………..…… energy – saving lights.

Nam’s idea

(3)…………………….………..students to lớn go khổng lồ school by bus.

Set up a gardening (4) …………………………….

II. Listen again & write True (T) or False (F). (1.0m)

Statements

T – F

1. Mi is from class 6E and Nam is from class 6A.

2. Phái mạnh thinks, he will organize some uniform fairs.

3. At uniform fairs, students can swap their new uniforms.

4. Students can grow flowers in the school garden.

1. ………….

2. ………….

3. ………….

4. ………….

PART B: Phonetic

Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

1. A. Thank

B.that

C. This

D. Those

2. A. Arm

B. Charm

C. Farm

D. Warm

3. A. Come

B. Home

C. Some

D. None

4. A. Cow

B. Now

C. How

D. Show

PART C: Language focus (2.5 ms)

Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to lớn complete these sentences.

1. Many students …………….. Aerobics lớn keep fit.

A. Have B. Go C. Play D. Do

2. We will have a …………….. Lớn take care of our health.

A. Trang chủ robot B. Doctor robot C. Teaching robot D. Worker robot

3. In the future, I will live ………………….because I lượt thích swimming.

A. In the mountain B. On the Moon C. On the ocean D. Under the ground

4. My future house will have a hi-tech robot to lớn ……………………..the floors.

A. Clean B. Cleaning C. Cleaned D. Khổng lồ clean

5.We might have a ……………………. TV so we can watch TV programs from space.

A. Wire B. Wireless C. Wiring D. Wires

6. Hoa has never ……………………… to London .

A. Been B. Is C. Was D. Be

7. VTV1 is a ………………………. Channel.

A. Local B. National C. International D. B&C

8. In the future, we won’t go on holiday lớn the beach but we ________ go on holiday lớn the moon.

A. Must B.can’t C.might D. Won’t

9. If we throw trash on the road, we will_________our environment.

A. Pollution B. Pollute C. Polluting D. To pollute

10. They couldn’t go on a picnic ______________the weather was bad.

A. Because B. When C. But D. Or

PART D: Reading (2.0ms)

I. Read the text and answer the questions: (1ms)

A robot cannot think or bởi vì things alone. People use a computer khổng lồ control it. Today, robots are not very popular because they are too expensive, but they are very useful. They can help us save a lot of time and work. A robot can do the same work for 24 hours, và yet, it does not complain or get tired. In the US, people use robots khổng lồ guard some important places. These robots can listen to lớn certain noises & send signals for help if there’s trouble or danger. In Japan, people use robots in factories to lớn build cars. In the future, scientists will kiến thiết many types of intelligent robots. Their robots will be able to bởi many more complicated things. However, some people bởi vì not like robots. They fear (sợ) that one day robots will be too powerful.

1. Questions:

1. Why bởi people use a computer to lớn control a robot?

…………………………………………………………………………..

2. Why aren’t robots popular today?

……………………………………………………………………………………………

3. What bởi vì people in the US use robots for?

……………………………………………………………………………………

4. What bởi robots in factories in japan do?

…………………………………………………………………………………….

II. Complete the passage with the words provided: (1ms)

Against – team – score – competitive

There are two main kinds of sports: (1) ……………….. Sports and individual sports. Team sports are such sports as baseball, basketball và volleyball. Team sports require two separate teams. The teams play (2)…….……………… each other. They compete against each other in order to lớn get the best (3)…..………………. ., for example, in a football game, if team A gets 4 points và team B gets 2 points, team A wins the game. Team sports are sometimes called (4)………………….. Sports.

PART E: Writing (2.5ms)

I. Rewrite these sentences as directed in the brackets. (1.0m)

1. He was lazy, so he got a bad mark. (Rewrite this sentence with “because”)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

2. It rained hard yesterday. I went lớn school on time. (Combine these sentences with “although”)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

3. We make the air dirty because we use the car all the time. (Rewrite this sentence with “If”)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

4. The/ Sydney/ city/ is/ cleanest/ world/ the/ in. (Rearrange the words lớn make a sentence)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

II. Write 50 -70 words about your dream house in the future. (1.5m)

1. Where will your house be? 3. What will there be in the house?

2. What will it be surrounded by? 4. What will help you bởi the housework?

ĐÁP ÁN

Part A: Listening)

I. Mi & Nam are talking about what they will vì chưng if they become the president of the 3Rs club. Listen and fill one word in each gap to lớn complete the table for their ideas. (1.0m)

(1) classroom

(2) Buy

(3) Encourage

(4) group

II. Listen again & write True (T) or False (F). (1.0m)

1. T; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F

PART B: Phonetic

Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

5. A 6. D 7. B 8. D

PART C: Language focus (2.5 ms)

Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) khổng lồ complete these sentences.

1. D. Do; 2. B. Doctor robot; 3. C. On the ocean; 4. A. Clean; 5.B. Wireless

6. A. Been; 7. B. National; 8. C.might; 9. B. Pollute; 10. A. Because

Part D: Reading (2.0ms)

I. Read the text and answer the questions: (1ms)

1. Questions:

1 – Because a robot cannot think or vày things alone.

2 – Because they are too expensive

3 – They use robots to guard some important places.

4 – They use robots in factories khổng lồ build cars.

II. Complete the passage with the words provided: (1ms)

(1) team

(2) Against

(3) score

(4) competitive

Part E: Writing (2.5ms)

I. Rewrite these sentences as directed in the brackets. (1.0m)

1. He got a bad mark because he was lazy

2. Although it rained hard yesterday,I went lớn school on time.

3. If we use the oto all the time We “ll make the air dirty.

4. Sydney is the cleanest city in the world.

Đề 10 kiểm soát tiếng Anh lớp 6 kì 2 huyện Hoài Nhơn, phái mạnh Định có đáp án

I. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D: (3ms)

1. Miss đưa ra has _________.

A. đen long hair

B. Long black hair

C. Hair long black

D. A&B

2. What màu sắc are his eyes? – They are ________.

A. Tall

B. Short

C. Long

D. Blue

3. I am hot and thirsty. I’d like to drink some_________.

A. Meat

B. Apples

C. Water

D. Fish

4. The Great Wall of đài loan trung quốc is the world’s ………………………structure.

A. Long

B. Longer

C. Longest

D. The longest

5. Laura is from Canada. She speaks English và ________.

A. Vietnamese

B. France

C. Japanese

D. French

6. What is there _____, Mum? – Fish, chicken, rice and vegetables.

A. Eats

B. To eat

C. Eating

D. Eat

7. I want lớn buy _______cooking oil và a kilo of beef.

A. A bottle of

B. A bar of

C. A tube of

D. A glass of

8. Mike _______ his xe đạp to school at the moment.

A. Are riding

B. Riding

C. Rides

D. Is riding

9. We never go camping because we don’t have a _________.

A. Tent

B. Camera

C. Fishing rod

D. Toothpaste

10. _____does Tom play? – Badminton.

A. When sports

B. Which sports

C. How sports

D. Why sports

11 Why are wild animals in _________. – Because we are cutting and burning the forests.

A. Dangerous

B. Dangerously

C. Danger

D. Endanger

12. _______ does Dung go to the swimming pool? – Twice a week.

Xem thêm: Khi Thủy Phân Trong Môi Trường Axit Thu Được

A. How often

B. How far

C. How long

D. How old

II. Find a mistake A, B, C or D: (1m)

1. Hoa is (A) going visit (B) her grandparents (C) tomorrow morning (D).

2. Thuy always is (A) late for (B) s